Staff

KleinLife Staff • 215-698-7300

Administration
Andre Krug, President & CEO
Victoria Faykin, Vice President of Business Development, Member Services & Russian Programming, x175
Sherry Mann, Vice President of Finance & Human Resources, x138
Barbara Shotz, Vice President of Senior & Educational Programming, x150

Support Staff
Sharon Kaplan, Donation Support Coordinator, x132
Helene Scheuer, Reception & Services Clerk, x100
Brunilda Bircaj, Staff Accountant, x126
Olena Zenovieva, Staff Accountant, x130

Children and Family
Andrew Newman, KidSpace/Camp Director, x146
Colleen Lane, KidSpace & Camp Program Coordinator, x146

Athletics and Aquatics
Andrew Newman, Director, x146
Carmine Bruno, Assistant Athletic Director, x156
Aquatics Department, x141

Active Adult Life
KleinLife: Northeast Philadelphia
Shelley Geltzer, Program Director, x129
Linda Hershman, Lifelong Learning Program Coordinator, x114
Jeanne Joseph, Volunteer & Program Coordinator, x157
Andrea Kimelheim, Travel, Club & Program Coordinator, x176

KleinLife: Northeast Philadelphia (Russian Speaking)
Marina Zhitnitskaya, Program Coordinator, x155
Elmira Kaplan, ESL Coordinator, x155

KleinLife: Rhawnhurst (215-745-3127)
Marna Delfiner, Program Coordinator
Yaffa Yermish, Assistant Program Coordinator

KleinLife: Center City (215-832-0539)
Lynne Ellis, Program Director
Roz Seiden, Program Assistant
Linda Fingerhood, Meal Coordinator
Rabbi Beth Janis, Chaplain

KleinLife: Montgomery County (215-635-5244)
Dayna Glantz, Program Director
Sloane Waldman, Marketing & Transportation Coordinator
Robynn Margasak, Lifelong Learning Coordinator

Community Services
Sue Aistrop, Director, x110
Inna Gulko, Social Services Manager, x195
Miranda Coyne, Social Services Coordinator, x184
Community Services Department, x198

In Home Support
Susan Hoffman, Director, x189
Barbara Ponczek, Case Manager & Intake Supervisor, x147
Gail Silverberg, Intake & Resource Coordinator, x190
Ellen Rosenzweig, Case Manager, x181
Stephanie Ruch, Case Manager, x183
Sheila Parker, Program Coordinator, x180

Grants Management
Amy Oropollo, Director, x186

Membership
Victoria Faykin, Vice President of Member Services, x175

RSVP
Sue Aistrop, Director, x110
Julie Borsky, Associate Director, x191
Suzanne Udell, Assistant Director, x192
Barry Wagner, Program Coordinator, x194
John Eskate, Hunger Relief Volunteer Coordinator, x196
Marquita Jordan, Administrative Assistant, x193

Maintenance
Marty Carr, Building Superintendent, x119
Miguel Pinto, Assistant Building Superintendent, x182

Marketing
Stephanie Hampson, Director, x148

Wellness Center at Klein
Sue Aistrop, Director, x110
Wellness Center at Klein office, 215-969-7870
Dental Center at Klein office, 215-464-1704

STAY CONNECTED

Recieve our eNewsletters!